Varsity Girls Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Varsity Girls  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Tiana Row (1) Independent 1042  
   Vhasti Schmidt (9) Woodcrest Christian HS 1042  
3  Emma Klingaman (8) Hemet HS 1029  
4   Maddy Horan (11) Rim of the World 1001  
5  Pamela Bogust (5) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 962  
6  Rachael Somerville (10) Newport Beach Comp. Team 924  
7  Danika Bates (4) Rim of the World 900  
8  Lindsey Chase (6) Newport Beach Comp. / San Juan Hills HS 888  
9  Alexis Ryan (2) Independent 550  
   Hannah Rae Finchamp (7) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 550  
11  Leila Carrillo (3) Newport Beach Comp. / San Juan Hills HS 456  



Varsity Boys Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Varsity Boys  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Cody Phillips (45) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 1100  
2  Brandon Kirkham (36) Hemet HS 1042  
3  Vicente Gonzalez (51) Yucaipa HS 975  
4  Brandon Blakely (38) Yucaipa HS 951  
5  Chris Johnson (32) Independent 949  
6  Ricky Riedl (39) Palos Verdes Comp. Team 912  
7  Steven Gamache (40) Yucaipa HS 900  
8  Alexander Milewski (31) Newport Beach Comp. / San Juan Hills HS 864  
9  Steven Lansing (43) Woodcrest Christian HS 819  
10  Tyler Peery (42) Woodcrest Christian HS 785  
11  Casey Williams (34) Independent 535  
12  Brady Kiss (49) Yucaipa HS 521  
   Alex Bagg (50) Yucaipa HS 521  
14  Ryan Odle (33) Independent 494  
15  Zachary Bianco (44) Woodcrest Christian HS 409  
   Edward Kronfli (46) St. Francis HS 409  
17  Andrew Burde (48) Newport Beach Comp. Team 398  
18  Quint Berkemeier (41) Rim of the World 376  
19  Jacob Danchuk (35) Independent 355  



JV Girls Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

JV Girls  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ashley Duck (106) Ramona HS 1050  
2  McKenzie Melcher (110) Independent 1020  
3  Elizabeth Duchetta (105) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 978  
   Irma Mejia (109) Channel Island HS 978  
5  Paige Pettit (113) Woodcrest Christian HS 925  
6  Taylor Cerini (103) Hemet HS 899  
7  Emma Mayen (108) Hemet HS 862  
8  Sierra Bishop (101) Yucaipa HS 826  
9  Samantha Cusumano (104) Hart Comp. Team 469  
10  Fallan Cecil (102) Bakersfield Comp. Team 443  
11  Karina Perez (112) Warner HS 419  
12  Rachel Murphy (111) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 407  



JV Boys D1 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

JV Boys D1  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Joel Turner (216) Hemet HS 1040  
2  Tyler O'Brien (201) Independent 1012  
   Nickolas Schultz (228) Independent 1012  
4  David Reeves (206) Woodcrest Christian HS 970  
   Neil Houser (219) Yucaipa HS 970  
6  Trent Brudin (215) Hemet HS 947  
7  Matthew Misetich (208) St. Francis HS 932  
8  Christian Breitschwerdt (221) St. Francis HS 918  
9  Mark Chavez (209) Rim of the World 892  
10   Connor Haas (230) St. Francis HS 879  
11  Brennent Scott (224) Rim of the World 878  
12  Marcos Mercado (203) Hemet HS 854  
13  Alonso Velarde (205) Channel Island HS 842  
14  Ivan Martinez (229) Eastlake HS 840  
15  Andres Ochoa (212) Channel Island HS 815  
   Logan Murray (223) Hemet HS 815  
17  Cameron Aubert (222) St. Francis HS 802  
18  Humberto Solorzano (214) Channel Island HS 792  
19  Mitch Young (204) Woodcrest Christian HS 785  
   Steve Shushnar (218) St. Francis HS 785  
21  Gustavo Gonzales (225) Channel Island HS 763  
22  Luis Castillo (220) Channel Island HS 750  
23  Shane Skelton (207) Independent 525  
24  Cameron Williams (227) Independent 489  
25  Lukas Bradshaw (226) Independent 445  
26  Clayton Burns (213) Rim of the World 400  
27  Joshua Garcia (217) Eastlake HS 369  



JV Boys D2 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

JV Boys D2  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Lucas Rowton (312) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 1031  
2  Garrett Gaither (329) Ramona HS 1022  
3  Joel Titius (322) Corona Comp. Team 1021  
4  Jesse Rogers (311) Hart Comp. Team 1012  
5  Devon Pierce (315) Hart Comp. Team 948  
6  Gregory Celentano (330) Hart Comp. Team 947  
7  Spencer Rathkamp (332) Hart Comp. Team 939  
8  Brandon York (323) Corona Comp. Team 916  
9  Juan A. De La Rosa (342) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 911  
10  Helek Rutten (307) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 885  
11  David Mori (319) Hart Comp. Team 872  
12  Reily Pratt (327) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 866  
13  Bryce Cosio (302) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 844  
14  Jake Dagg (314) Hart Comp. Team 832  
15  Dan Drago (334) Ramona HS 816  
16  Tyler Nail (335) Newport Beach Comp. / San Juan Hills HS 815  
17  Ed Kishlock (306) Royal HS 805  
18  David Kooi (308) San Marino Comp. Team 792  
19  Shane Somerville (304) Newport Beach Comp. Team 787  
20  Kevin Eales (337) Newport Beach Comp. Team 780  
21  Daniel Verde (305) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 773  
22  Garrett Hatch (317) Ramona HS 754  
23  Kevin Collier (313) Hart Comp. Team 742  
24  Stephen Dela Cruz (324) Burroughs HS 730  
25  Scott Vassaur (340) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 722  
26  Colin Roberts (336) San Marino Comp. Team 720  
27  Macklin Dwyer (345) Crescenta Comp. Team 696  
28  Kevin Meza (303) Burroughs HS 687  
29  Greg Peterson (316) Ramona HS 684  
30  Tom Kalmikov (318) Corona Comp. Team 481  
31  Christian Gonzalez (328) Hart Comp. Team 473  
32  Weston Weaver (333) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 445  
33  Jeff Gau (331) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 385  
34  Aaron Argueta (352) Hart Comp. Team 373  
35  Jesse Carrillo (339) Newport Beach Comp. / San Juan Hills HS 365  
36  Cesar Lainez (344) Hart Comp. Team 357  
37  Connor Ryken (347) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 354  
38  David Streamer (346) Warner HS 351  
   Kurt Evan (351) Independent 351  

JV Boys D2 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races) page 2
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

JV Boys D2  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
40  Cameron Schroeck (326) Royal HS 345  
   Andrew Moreno (338) Hart Comp. Team 345  
42  James Rizzo (349) Burroughs HS 342  



Fresh/Soph Girls Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Fresh/Soph Girls  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Camila Fernandez (401) Eastlake HS 1000  
2  Morgan Zurborg (409) Woodcrest Christian HS 970  
3  Ashlie Cooper (412) Newport Beach Comp. Team 928  
   Kylie Butler (422) Palos Verdes Comp. Team 928  
5  Dalma Felenyi (413) Rim of the World 862  
6  Megan Bradley (411) Rim of the World 850  
7  Mia Flores (402) Woodcrest Christian HS 838  
8  Reka Felenyi (414) Rim of the World 836  
9  Angelique Margve (404) Burroughs HS 776  
10  Katie Shawver (407) Hemet HS 754  
11  Sheyanne Salinas (405) Yucaipa HS 741  
12  Molly Porteous (420) Hemet HS 718  
13  Grace Lewin (418) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 674  
14  Nicole Jewell (417) Rim of the World 652  
15  Rachel Stanik (408) Hart Comp. Team 632  
16  Madelaine Melcher (424) Independent 370  
17  Tania Kartolova (403) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 326  
   Claire Stockdale (421) The Webb Schools 326  
19  Amanda Blau (410) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 305  
   Katie Lefley (423) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 305  



Soph Boys D1 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Soph Boys D1  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Daniel Gay (523) Independent 990  
2  Taylor Morgan (524) Woodcrest Christian HS 953  
3  Thomas King (517) Independent 945  
4  Wyatt Myers (521) Independent 938  
5  Kevin Tillman (525) Woodcrest Christian HS 936  
6  Daniel Osborne Jr. (528) Yucaipa HS 897  
7  Matthew Kubly (508) St. Francis HS 882  
8  Christopher Sercel (503) St. Francis HS 868  
9  Scott Marshall (506) St. Francis HS 847  
10  Adam Harper (511) Yucaipa HS 828  
   Taylor Miller (518) Hemet HS 828  
12  Javier Mejia (512) Channel Island HS 810  
13  Dean Schmutzer (522) Yucaipa HS 798  
14  Austin Orr (519) Eastlake HS 786  
15  Kevin Melendez (510) Channel Island HS 765  
16  Brandon Hofrock (529) Hemet HS 760  
17  Adam Stark (505) Eastlake HS 745  
18  Jacob Goddard (501) Hemet HS 735  
19  Colby Koklas (509) St. Francis HS 721  
20  Kyle Bosson (530) Yucaipa HS 500  
21  Brian Messner (504) Woodcrest Christian HS 456  
22  Mitchell Biley (516) Hemet HS 434  
23  Michael Togneri (507) St. Francis HS 390  
24  Joshua Hodges (515) Rim of the World 380  
25  Jordan Clark (514) Hemet HS 360  



Soph Boys D2 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Soph Boys D2  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ivan Robles (623) Bakersfield Comp. Team 985  
   Devin Arenas (624) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 985  
3  Tyler Gilmore (604) San Marino Comp. Team 915  
4  Aubrey Smentkowski (608) Newport Beach Comp. Team 877  
5  Geremy Patterson (609) Hart Comp. Team 862  
   Henrique Cheib (610) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 862  
7  Justin Smeltzer (621) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 851  
8  Owen Solis (616) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 824  
9  Ryan Martenson (611) Burroughs HS 776  
10  Adriel Dela Paz (618) Crescenta Comp. Team 740  
11  Michael van Haaster (613) Corona Comp. Team 457  
12  JT Babbe (603) Manhattan Beach Comp. Team 382  
13  Michael Kim (614) Burroughs HS 359  
   Colin Leggett (619) Hart Comp. Team 359  
15  Axel Zwissler (605) Manhattan Beach Comp. Team 348  



Frosh Girls Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Frosh Girls  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS



Frosh Boys D1 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Frosh Boys D1  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Tanner Peery (817) Woodcrest Christian HS 1000  
2  Kenny Valdez (826) Hemet HS 980  
3  Ryan Warrell (808) Hemet HS 953  
4  Stephen Israel (833) Independent 945  
5  Sean Bird (810) St. Francis HS 928  
6  Matthew Vitale (821) Woodcrest Christian HS 920  
7  Joshua Frazer (819) Woodcrest Christian HS 861  
   Blake Cerini (831) Hemet HS 861  
9  Hunter Nalley (816) St. Francis HS 842  
10  Daniel Balsam (811) St. Francis HS 837  
11  Grant Lawson (834) Rim of the World 828  
12  Michael Greenberg (812) St. Francis HS 817  
13  Joey Holland (820) Woodcrest Christian HS 816  
14  Jacob Tropp (829) Eastlake HS 810  
15  Owen Vanderwerf (807) Independent 777  
16  Edgar Almarguier (802) Channel Island HS 770  
17  Austin Holder (822) Woodcrest Christian HS 760  
18  Christian Corrales (809) Hemet HS 735  
19  Steven Barnachia (805) Eastlake HS 730  
20  Micah Adams (813) Hemet HS 717  
21  Keenan Koch (815) St. Francis HS 704  
22  Jose Luis Contreras (803) Channel Island HS 696  
23  Curtis Lepeak (828) Eastlake HS 684  
24  Kris Demott (824) Yucaipa HS 676  
25  Joseph Ingram (814) St. Francis HS 448  
   Zandon Smith (825) Yucaipa HS 448  
27  Michael Dunham (804) Channel Island HS 380  
   Danny Rubalcava (830) Eastlake HS 380  
29  Patrick Garduno (827) Eastlake HS 365  
30  Alejandro Sandoval (806) Eastlake HS 356  
31  Alexander Riedeman (823) Yucaipa HS 348  



Frosh Boys D2 Standings (PRELIM)
2011 (2 of 4 races)
March 30, 7:45:44 AM

Frosh Boys D2  
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jarred Jordan (914) Murietta Valley HS 1000  
2  Kyle Skeen (919) Ramona HS 980  
3  Miles Irish (918) Palos Verdes Comp. Team 953  
4  Marshal Smith (924) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 937  
5  Josh Turner (915) Murietta Valley HS 928  
6  Michael Wade (901) Bakersfield Comp. Team 920  
7  Isaac Robles (902) Bakersfield Comp. Team 882  
8  Alec Stambersky (916) Murietta Valley HS 868  
   Jeremy Call (920) Royal HS 868  
10  Frank Evans (903) Bakersfield Comp. Team 848  
11  Dillon Wiegand (906) Burroughs HS 822  
12  Sean Zurek (926) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 816  
13  Justin Kim (922) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 810  
14  Edward Horvet (928) W. San Fernando Comp. Team 782  
15  Aaron Gamberutti (925) Santa Barbara Comp. Team 781  
16  Andrew DeSantis (911) Hart Comp. Team 765  
17  Ronnie Winner (910) Hart Comp. Team 745  
   Bryce Longacre (917) Murietta Valley HS 745  
19  Estevan De La Rosa (923) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 731  
20  Garrett Goss (904) Bakersfield Comp. Team 717  
21  Alvin Dela Paz (908) Crescenta Comp. Team 704  
22  Cole Picchiottino (929) Murietta Valley HS 456  
23  Mitchell Miller (912) Hart Comp. Team 420  
24  Mario Vidal (909) Hart Comp. Team 390  
25  Nathan Barrett (913) Murietta Valley HS 370  
   Evan Cobb (930) Crescenta Comp. / Crescenta HS 370  
27  Matt Winkel (921) San Gabriel Valley Comp. Team 360