Varsity Girls (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Varsity Girls (start = 10:01:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Hannah Rae Finchamp (7) 1:28:15  San Gabriel Valley Composite 550
0:28:19 
0:29:42 
0:30:14 
2  Tiana Row (1)  1:30:13  Independent 535
0:29:31 
0:29:55 
0:30:47 
3  Vhasti Schmidt (9)  1:36:32  Woodcrest Christian High School 521
0:29:29 
0:32:39 
0:34:24 
4  Maddy Horan (11) 1:39:26  Rim of the World 507
0:31:06 
0:33:37 
0:34:43 
5  Emma Klingaman (8) 1:42:01  Hemet High School 494
0:31:37 
0:34:48 
0:35:36 
6  Pamela Bogust (5) 1:51:12  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 481
0:34:52 
0:37:36 
0:38:44 
7  Danika Bates (4) 1:57:57  Rim of the World 468
0:35:52 
0:39:18 
0:42:47 
8  Rachael Somerville (10) 2:06:56  Newport Beach Composite 456
0:41:57 
0:41:20 
0:43:39 
9  Lindsey Chase (6) 2:13:27  Newport Beach Composite / San Juan Hills HS 444
0:42:27 
0:44:54 
0:46:06 

Varsity Boys (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Varsity Boys (start = 13:06:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Cody Phillips (45)  1:34:15  San Gabriel Valley Composite 550
0:22:49 
0:23:53 
0:23:59 
0:23:34 
2  Brandon Kirkham (36) 1:39:18  Hemet High School 535
0:24:31 
0:24:50 
0:25:02 
0:24:55 
3  Alex Bagg (50) 1:43:12  Yucaipa High School 521
0:24:57 
0:25:15 
0:26:00 
0:27:00 
4  Brandon Blakely (38) 1:43:50  Yucaipa High School 507
0:25:15 
0:25:38 
0:26:18 
0:26:39 
5  Vicente Gonzalez (51) 1:43:55  Yucaipa High School 494
0:25:02 
0:26:32 
0:27:00 
0:25:21 
6  Chris Johnson (32) 1:45:16  Independent 481
0:25:06 
0:25:25 
0:26:41 
0:28:04 
7  Steven Gamache (40) 1:47:09  Yucaipa High School 468
0:25:29 
0:26:03 
0:27:03 
0:28:34 
8  Ricky Riedl (39) 1:48:46  Palos Verdes Composite Mountain Bike Team 456
0:26:19 
0:26:15 
0:26:53 
0:29:19 
9  Alexander Milewski (31) 1:48:50  Newport Beach Composite / San Juan Hills HS 444
0:25:36 
0:27:20 
0:29:40 
0:26:14 
10  Steven Lansing (43) 1:49:02  Woodcrest Christian High School 432
0:26:27 
0:27:33 
0:28:08 
0:26:54 
11  Tyler Peery (42) 1:50:28  Woodcrest Christian High School 420
0:26:00 
0:26:26 
0:28:30 
0:29:32 
12  Edward Kronfli (46) x:xx:xx   St. Francis High School 409
0:26:21 
0:28:02 
0:29:42 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Zachary Bianco (44) DNF Woodcrest Christian High School 0 0:27:30  DNF DNF DNF

JV Girls (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
JV Girls (start = 10:05:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Ashley Duck (106)  1:08:46  Ramona High School 525
0:34:27 
0:34:19 
2  McKenzie Melcher (110) 1:15:50  Independent 510
0:37:41 
0:38:09 
3  Elizabeth Duchetta (105) 1:17:52  San Gabriel Valley Composite 496
0:39:15 
0:38:37 
4  Irma Mejia (109) 1:26:38  Channel Islands High School 482
0:42:22 
0:44:16 
5  Paige Pettit (113) 1:28:15  Woodcrest Christian High School 469
0:43:44 
0:44:31 
6  Taylor Cerini (103) 1:29:37  Hemet High School 456
0:43:51 
0:45:46 
7  Fallan Cecil (102) 1:38:58  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 443
0:47:26 
0:51:32 
8  Emma Mayen (108) 1:42:33  Hemet High School 431
0:50:04 
0:52:29 
9  Sierra Bishop (101) 1:56:59  Yucaipa High School 419
0:54:48 
1:02:11 
10  Rachel Murphy (111) 2:07:19  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 407
1:01:38 
1:05:41 

JV Boys D1 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
JV Boys D1 (start = 13:12:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Joel Turner (216)  1:13:00  Hemet High School 525
0:24:26 
0:24:22 
0:24:12 
2  Nickolas Schultz (228) 1:13:33  Independent 515
0:24:24 
0:24:38 
0:24:31 
3  Tyler O'Brien (201) 1:14:25  Independent 506
0:24:22 
0:24:43 
0:25:20 
4  David Reeves (206) 1:19:09  Woodcrest Christian High School 497
0:25:13 
0:26:52 
0:27:04 
5  Neil Houser (219) 1:21:22  Yucaipa High School 489
0:26:41 
0:27:24 
0:27:17 
6  Trent Brudin (215) 1:25:20  Hemet High School 481
0:28:11 
0:28:58 
0:28:11 
7  Matthew Misetich (208) 1:25:39  St. Francis High School 473
0:27:39 
0:29:26 
0:28:34 
8  Christian Breitschwerdt (221) 1:26:07  St. Francis High School 466
0:27:41 
0:29:32 
0:28:54 
9  Mark Chavez (209) 1:26:29  Rim of the World 459
0:27:23 
0:29:07 
0:29:59 
10  Connor Haas (230) 1:30:27  St. Francis High School 452
0:29:15 
0:30:41 
0:30:31 
11  Ivan Martinez (229) 1:31:03  Eastlake High School 445
0:29:53 
0:31:21 
0:29:49 
12  Brennent Scott (224) 1:32:11  Rim of the World 439
0:28:48 
0:31:25 
0:31:58 
13  Marcos Mercado (203) 1:37:30  Hemet High School 433
0:31:52 
0:32:26 
0:33:12 
14  Alonso Velarde (205) 1:39:39  Channel Islands High School 427
0:31:29 
0:32:55 
0:35:15 
15  Cameron Aubert (222) 1:43:15  St. Francis High School 421
0:33:25 
0:34:28 
0:35:22 
16  Humberto Solorzano (214) 1:44:26  Channel Islands High School 415
0:33:55 
0:35:46 
0:34:45 
17  Logan Murray (223) 1:47:53  Hemet High School 410
0:36:55 
0:35:06 
0:35:52 
18  Andres Ochoa (212) 1:47:56  Channel Islands High School 405
0:34:10 
0:37:11 
0:36:35 
19  Steve Shushnar (218) 1:49:52  St. Francis High School 400
0:34:35 
0:38:33 
0:36:44 
20  Mitch Young (204) 1:52:00  Woodcrest Christian High School 395
0:35:57 
0:37:21 
0:38:42 
21  Gustavo Gonzales (225) x:xx:xx   Channel Islands High School 390
0:38:22 
0:44:00 
x:xx:xx
22  Luis Castillo (220) x:xx:xx   Channel Islands High School 385
0:37:56 
0:45:57 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Steven Ayoob (231) DNF St. Francis High School 0 0:35:25  0:37:31  DNF

JV Boys D2 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
JV Boys D2 (start = 13:20:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Lucas Rowton (312)  1:13:48  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 525
0:25:35 
0:25:13 
0:23:00 
2  Jesse Rogers (311) 1:13:48  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 515
0:25:00 
0:25:19 
0:23:29 
3  Joel Titius (322) 1:13:51  Corona Composite Cycling Team 506
0:25:32 
0:25:12 
0:23:07 
4  Garrett Gaither (329) 1:14:43  Ramona High School 497
0:25:39 
0:25:07 
0:23:57 
5  Brandon York (323) 1:18:56  Corona Composite Cycling Team 489
0:25:50 
0:26:37 
0:26:29 
6  Gregory Celentano (330) 1:19:26  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 481
0:25:33 
0:26:46 
0:27:07 
7  Christian Gonzalez (328) 1:21:39  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 473
0:26:19 
0:27:49 
0:27:31 
8  Spencer Rathkamp (332) 1:22:07  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 466
0:26:46 
0:27:23 
0:27:58 
9  Devon Pierce (315) 1:22:24  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 459
0:27:23 
0:27:18 
0:27:43 
10  Juan A. De La Rosa (342) 1:23:05  San Gabriel Valley Composite 452
0:27:40 
0:27:10 
0:28:15 
11  Reily Pratt (327) 1:24:47  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 445
0:27:20 
0:29:17 
0:28:10 
12  David Mori (319) 1:25:11  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 439
0:28:09 
0:28:49 
0:28:13 
13  Helek Rutten (307) 1:27:09  Santa Barbara Composite 433
0:28:44 
0:29:12 
0:29:13 
14  Jake Dagg (314) 1:27:37  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 427
0:28:14 
0:28:32 
0:30:51 
15  Dan Drago (334) 1:29:18  Ramona High School 421
0:28:20 
0:29:29 
0:31:29 
16  Tyler Nail (335) 1:31:43  Newport Beach Composite / San Juan Hills HS 415
0:30:15 
0:30:55 
0:30:33 
17  Shane Somerville (304) 1:31:48  Newport Beach Composite 410
0:30:20 
0:30:17 
0:31:11 
18  Bryce Cosio (302) 1:32:04  Santa Barbara Composite 405
0:31:08 
0:30:46 
0:30:10 
19  Daniel Verde (305) 1:34:05  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 400
0:30:24 
0:31:19 
0:32:22 
20  Ed Kishlock (306) 1:34:09  Royal High Racing 395
0:29:28 
0:31:02 
0:33:39 
21  Kevin Eales (337) 1:34:55  Newport Beach Composite 390
0:30:48 
0:32:28 
0:31:39 
22  Garrett Hatch (317) 1:35:24  Ramona High School 385
0:32:33 
0:31:31 
0:31:20 
23  Colin Roberts (336) 1:35:29  San Marino Moutain Bike Team 381
0:30:31 
0:31:16 
0:33:42 
24  David Kooi (308) 1:36:32  San Marino Moutain Bike Team 377
0:29:19 
0:34:20 
0:32:53 
25  Aaron Argueta (352) 1:37:23  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 373
0:30:12 
0:32:26 
0:34:45 
26  Stephen Dela Cruz (324) 1:37:42  Burroughs High School MTB Club 369
0:31:42 
0:32:03 
0:33:57 
27  Jesse Carrillo (339) 1:40:03  Newport Beach Composite / San Juan Hills HS 365
0:32:24 
0:33:13 
0:34:26 
28  Kevin Collier (313) 1:40:06  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 361
0:31:13 
0:32:58 
0:35:55 
29  Scott Vassaur (340) 1:43:00  Santa Barbara Composite 357
0:31:11 
0:33:17 
0:38:32 
30  Macklin Dwyer (345) 1:43:17  Crescenta Valley Composite 354
0:33:32 
0:34:46 
0:34:59 
31  Kurt Evan (351) 1:45:34  Independent 351
0:33:31 
0:33:53 
0:38:10 
32  Greg Peterson (316) 1:50:43  Ramona High School 348
0:33:34 
0:34:59 
0:42:10 
33  Andrew Moreno (338) x:xx:xx   Hart District Mountain Bike Team 345
0:39:35 
0:39:28 
x:xx:xx
34  James Rizzo (349) x:xx:xx   Burroughs High School MTB Club 342
0:39:32 
0:42:09 
x:xx:xx
35  Kevin Meza (303) x:xx:xx   Burroughs High School MTB Club 339
0:39:30 
0:45:50 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Addam Debebe (301) DNF Burroughs High School MTB Club 0 1:00:01  DNF DNF
DNF  Weston Weaver (333) DNF Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 0 0:28:00  DNF DNF
DNF  ?? (350) DNF ? 0 1:44:07  4:55:53  DNF

Fresh/Soph Girls (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Fresh/Soph Girls (start = 10:10:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Camila Fernandez (401)  1:12:20  Eastlake High School 500
0:36:45 
0:35:35 
2  Morgan Zurborg (409) 1:12:43  Woodcrest Christian High School 485
0:38:06 
0:34:37 
3  Kylie Butler (422) 1:15:55  Palos Verdes Composite Mountain Bike Team 471
0:37:17 
0:38:38 
4  Ashlie Cooper (412) 1:17:27  Newport Beach Composite 457
0:38:26 
0:39:01 
5  Megan Bradley (411) 1:19:12  Rim of the World 444
0:39:52 
0:39:20 
6  Dalma Felenyi (413) 1:20:02  Rim of the World 431
0:40:38 
0:39:24 
7  Reka Felenyi (414) 1:23:08  Rim of the World 418
0:41:31 
0:41:37 
8  Katie Shawver (407) 1:24:25  Hemet High School 406
0:43:24 
0:41:01 
9  Mia Flores (402) 1:25:59  Woodcrest Christian High School 394
0:42:56 
0:43:03 
10  Angelique Margve (404) 1:26:25  Burroughs High School MTB Club 382
0:43:58 
0:42:27 
11  Madelaine Melcher (424) 1:33:11  Independent 370
0:44:37 
0:48:34 
12  Sheyanne Salinas (405) 1:35:24  Yucaipa High School 359
0:48:18 
0:47:06 
13  Molly Porteous (420) 1:38:01  Hemet High School 348
0:48:11 
0:49:50 
14  Nicole Jewell (417) 1:39:11  Rim of the World 337
0:48:24 
0:50:47 
15  Tania Kartolova (403) 1:43:15  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 326
0:51:35 
0:51:40 
16  Grace Lewin (418) 1:46:40  Santa Barbara Composite 315
0:50:29 
0:56:11 
17  Katie Lefley (423) 1:46:42  Santa Barbara Composite 305
0:50:27 
0:56:15 
18  Rachel Stanik (408) 1:56:33  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 295
0:56:59 
0:59:34 

Soph Boys D1 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Soph Boys D1 (start = 11:40:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Kyle Bosson (530) 1:18:41  Yucaipa High School 500
0:25:18 
0:26:43 
0:26:40 
2  Daniel Gay (523)  1:21:06  Independent 490
0:28:01 
0:26:18 
0:26:47 
3  Thomas King (517) 1:21:36  Independent 481
0:27:24 
0:26:58 
0:27:14 
4  Taylor Morgan (524) 1:21:39  Woodcrest Christian High School 472
0:27:08 
0:27:55 
0:26:36 
5  Kevin Tillman (525) 1:23:33  Woodcrest Christian High School 464
0:27:20 
0:27:14 
0:28:59 
6  Brian Messner (504) 1:24:23  Woodcrest Christian High School 456
0:27:53 
0:27:49 
0:28:41 
7  Wyatt Myers (521) 1:25:35  Independent 448
0:32:10 
0:26:07 
0:27:18 
8  Daniel Osborne Jr. (528) 1:25:37  Yucaipa High School 441
0:28:08 
0:28:25 
0:29:04 
9  Matthew Kubly (508) 1:26:33  St. Francis High School 434
0:28:46 
0:28:46 
0:29:01 
10  Christopher Sercel (503) 1:29:38  St. Francis High School 427
0:29:01 
0:29:05 
0:31:32 
11  Scott Marshall (506) 1:35:21  St. Francis High School 420
0:30:52 
0:32:25 
0:32:04 
12  Taylor Miller (518) 1:37:50  Hemet High School 414
0:31:09 
0:32:29 
0:34:12 
13  Adam Harper (511) 1:39:46  Yucaipa High School 408
0:33:03 
0:33:19 
0:33:24 
14  Javier Mejia (512) 1:41:12  Channel Islands High School 402
0:31:46 
0:33:29 
0:35:57 
15  Dean Schmutzer (522) 1:41:36  Yucaipa High School 396
0:33:16 
0:34:11 
0:34:09 
16  Austin Orr (519) 1:44:19  Eastlake High School 390
0:33:21 
0:34:18 
0:36:40 
17  Brandon Hofrock (529) 1:46:24  Hemet High School 385
0:34:58 
0:34:42 
0:36:44 
18  Kevin Melendez (510) 1:51:40  Channel Islands High School 380
0:34:48 
0:36:31 
0:40:21 
19  Adam Stark (505) 1:55:46  Eastlake High School 375
0:37:05 
0:38:13 
0:40:28 
20  Jacob Goddard (501) 2:05:29  Hemet High School 370
0:38:26 
0:40:43 
0:46:20 
21  Colby Koklas (509) 2:29:02  St. Francis High School 365
0:45:16 
0:50:31 
0:53:15 

Soph Boys D2 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Soph Boys D2 (start = 11:45:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Ivan Robles (623)  1:17:34  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 500
0:25:12 
0:25:39 
0:26:43 
2  Devin Arenas (624)  1:24:42  San Gabriel Valley Composite 485
0:27:34 
0:28:44 
0:28:24 
3  Aubrey Smentkowski (608) 1:28:56  Newport Beach Composite 471
0:27:36 
0:28:43 
0:32:37 
4  Michael van Haaster (613) 1:32:18  Corona Composite Cycling Team 457
0:28:14 
0:30:12 
0:33:52 
5  Tyler Gilmore (604) 1:33:27  San Marino Moutain Bike Team 444
0:29:37 
0:30:40 
0:33:10 
6  Henrique Cheib (610) 1:34:44  Santa Barbara Composite 431
0:31:47 
0:31:39 
0:31:18 
7  Geremy Patterson (609) 1:35:06  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 418
0:30:23 
0:31:48 
0:32:55 
8  Owen Solis (616) 1:38:40  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 406
0:31:50 
0:32:31 
0:34:19 
9  Justin Smeltzer (621) 1:45:00  San Gabriel Valley Composite 394
0:28:01 
0:45:28 
0:31:31 
10  Ryan Martenson (611) 1:46:44  Burroughs High School MTB Club 382
0:34:24 
0:34:54 
0:37:26 
11  Adriel Dela Paz (618) 2:03:29  Crescenta Valley Composite 370
0:40:43 
0:40:22 
0:42:24 
12  Colin Leggett (619) 2:18:12  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 359
0:36:21 
0:41:50 
1:00:01 
DNF  Danny Dean (607) DNF Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 0 0:39:33  0:45:46  DNF
DNF  Michael Kim (614) DNF Burroughs High School MTB Club 0 0:40:34  DNF DNF
DNF  Griffin Hartz (615) DNF Hart District Mountain Bike Team 0 0:43:39  DNF DNF

Frosh Girls (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Frosh Girls (start = 10:15:00) Lap Times

Frosh Boys D1 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Frosh Boys D1 (start = 11:50:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Tanner Peery (817)  0:51:27  Woodcrest Christian High School 500
0:25:39 
0:25:48 
2  Kenny Valdez (826) 0:52:13  Hemet High School 490
0:26:04 
0:26:09 
3  Ryan Warrell (808) 0:53:56  Hemet High School 481
0:26:52 
0:27:04 
4  Sean Bird (810) 0:55:04  St. Francis High School 472
0:27:00 
0:28:04 
5  Stephen Israel (833) 0:56:13  Independent 464
0:27:35 
0:28:38 
6  Matthew Vitale (821) 0:57:50  Woodcrest Christian High School 456
0:28:33 
0:29:17 
7  Zandon Smith (825) 1:01:15  Yucaipa High School 448
0:31:02 
0:30:13 
8  Daniel Balsam (811) 1:01:16  St. Francis High School 441
0:30:45 
0:30:31 
9  Joshua Frazer (819) 1:01:48  Woodcrest Christian High School 434
0:30:23 
0:31:25 
10  Michael Greenberg (812) 1:03:23  St. Francis High School 427
0:32:05 
0:31:18 
11  Blake Cerini (831) 1:03:29  Hemet High School 420
0:31:26 
0:32:03 
12  Grant Lawson (834) 1:04:08  Rim of the World 414
0:31:18 
0:32:50 
13  Hunter Nalley (816) 1:04:16  St. Francis High School 408
0:32:23 
0:31:53 
14  Jacob Tropp (829) 1:05:40  Eastlake High School 402
0:32:18 
0:33:22 
15  Joey Holland (820) 1:05:42  Woodcrest Christian High School 396
0:32:40 
0:33:02 
16  Austin Holder (822) 1:05:57  Woodcrest Christian High School 390
0:32:49 
0:33:08 
17  Edgar Almarguier (802) 1:06:00  Channel Islands High School 385
0:32:51 
0:33:09 
18  Danny Rubalcava (830) 1:06:32  Eastlake High School 380
0:32:47 
0:33:45 
19  Owen Vanderwerf (807) 1:07:41  Independent 375
0:32:54 
0:34:47 
20  Steven Barnachia (805) 1:09:35  Eastlake High School 370
0:33:43 
0:35:52 
21  Patrick Garduno (827) 1:09:43  Eastlake High School 365
0:34:13 
0:35:30 
22  Christian Corrales (809) 1:10:48  Hemet High School 360
0:34:52 
0:35:56 
23  Keenan Koch (815) 1:18:39  St. Francis High School 356
0:38:00 
0:40:39 
24  Micah Adams (813) 1:20:23  Hemet High School 352
0:39:33 
0:40:50 
25  Alexander Riedeman (823) 1:23:28  Yucaipa High School 348
0:41:46 
0:41:42 
26  Jose Luis Contreras (803) 1:30:38  Channel Islands High School 344
0:41:08 
0:49:30 
27  Curtis Lepeak (828) 1:31:52  Eastlake High School 340
0:43:34 
0:48:18 
28  Kris Demott (824) 1:34:24  Yucaipa High School 336
0:46:38 
0:47:46 
DNF  Hersay Garabito (801) DNF Channel Islands High School 0 1:02:39  DNF

Frosh Boys D2 (PRELIM)
Race #2 of 4, 3-30-2011
Cruise the Keyes, Lake Isabella CA
Frosh Boys D2 (start = 11:57:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Jarred Jordan (914)  0:49:06  Murrieta Valley High School 500
0:24:29 
0:24:37 
2  Kyle Skeen (919) 0:49:17  Ramona High School 490
0:24:28 
0:24:49 
3  Marshal Smith (924) 0:52:05  Santa Barbara Composite 481
0:25:44 
0:26:21 
4  Miles Irish (918) 0:52:17  Palos Verdes Composite Mountain Bike Team 472
0:25:09 
0:27:08 
5  Josh Turner (915) 0:52:24  Murrieta Valley High School 464
0:26:38 
0:25:46 
6  Cole Picchiottino (929) 0:54:46  Murrieta Valley High School 456
0:26:34 
0:28:12 
7  Michael Wade (901) 0:55:34  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 448
0:27:50 
0:27:44 
8  Alec Stambersky (916) 0:56:19  Murrieta Valley High School 441
0:28:12 
0:28:07 
9  Isaac Robles (902) 0:56:37  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 434
0:27:31 
0:29:06 
10  Jeremy Call (920) 0:57:41  Royal High Racing 427
0:27:31 
0:30:10 
11  Mitchell Miller (912) 0:59:10  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 420
0:29:10 
0:30:00 
12  Frank Evans (903) 1:00:33  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 414
0:29:29 
0:31:04 
13  Dillon Wiegand (906) 1:01:23  Burroughs High School MTB Club 408
0:30:34 
0:30:49 
14  Justin Kim (922) 1:01:48  San Gabriel Valley Composite 402
0:31:17 
0:30:31 
15  Sean Zurek (926) 1:02:52  Santa Barbara Composite 396
0:30:53 
0:31:59 
16  Mario Vidal (909) 1:06:40  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 390
0:32:42 
0:33:58 
17  Aaron Gamberutti (925) 1:07:00  Santa Barbara Composite 385
0:32:55 
0:34:05 
18  Edward Horvet (928) 1:07:54  West San Fernando Valley Composite Mountain Bike Club 380
0:33:09 
0:34:45 
19  Andrew DeSantis (911) 1:11:04  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 375
0:33:56 
0:37:08 
20  Evan Cobb (930) 1:12:29  Crescenta Valley Composite / Crescenta Valley High School 370
0:33:05 
0:39:24 
21  Ronnie Winner (910) 1:13:03  Hart District Mountain Bike Team 365
0:34:34 
0:38:29 
22  Bryce Longacre (917) 1:15:04  Murrieta Valley High School 360
0:37:15 
0:37:49 
23  Estevan De La Rosa (923) 1:22:35  San Gabriel Valley Composite 356
0:37:12 
0:45:23 
24  Garrett Goss (904) 1:23:36  Bike Bakersfield Composite High School Racing Team 352
0:41:14 
0:42:22 
25  Alvin Dela Paz (908) 1:36:07  Crescenta Valley Composite 348
0:46:29 
0:49:38 
DNF  Matt Winkel (921) DNF San Gabriel Valley Composite 0 0:40:51  DNF